| Current Tender Description |
| Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7931731 |
| Tender Title | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Supply of High-Purity Alumina Crucibles (Minimum 97 wt.%) for Vacuum Induction Melting Furnace (VIMF) at REPM, Vizag, Andhra Pradesh. |
| Unit Name | REPM |
| Estimated Cost | Rs.3,07,449/- (Inclusive of GST)/- | EMD | Rs./- |
| Publication Date | 18/08/2026 |
| Expiry Date | 08/09/2026 |
| Tender Attachments | View |
| Further Contact Details |
| Contact Person | Shri Eswar Rao, Manager (Electrical) | Email Id | eswar.rao@irel.co.in |
| Mobile No.: | 9550824050 | Phone No.: | 9550824050 |